PDA

View Full Version : A Question About Redcine...



Brian Lucas
01-16-2009, 04:25 PM
I've downloaded Redcine and some R3D footage to play around a while with 4k.

I have Vista installed in my computer with a 7600GS nvidia card 512MG DVI
dual monitor. I have the last driver installed.
The problem is that when I press GO to render a TIF sec or whatever other render, it crashes with an openGL error 14.
Has anyone here have that same problem? Any solution?

I've tested in another computer with an ATI HD 3450 and here when I press GO to render it displays a lot of small squres with the video in black and white.
All this is happening with version 3.1.5

Any help will be appreciated...

Thanks

Shawn Booth
01-16-2009, 04:51 PM
Do you have REDCODE installed?

Brian Lucas
01-16-2009, 05:56 PM
Is that the one used for Premiere Pro CS4? If that's you're talking about... Yes...